Showring - Resutls from Angus Open and Junior Shows Showring - Resutls from Angus Open and Junior Shows Showring - Resutls from Angus Open and Junior ShowsBack to Angus Shows
  Open Shows

Western Washington Fair Junior Angus Show
Sept. 11 • Puyallup • No. entries: 33 • Judge: Amber Dryden, Elma, Wash.


GRAND CHAMPIONS

Grand champion bred-and-owned and grand champion owned female, AB Forever Lady L214, by Allison Burns, Troutdale, Ore. She’s a Dec. 2004 daughter of Ayres Pascalar Easy Upgrade.
 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONS

Reserve grand champion bred-and-owned and reserve grand champion owned female, MMO Nieesha 515, by Megan Owings, Powell Butte, Ore. She’s a March 2005 daughter of CA Future Direction 5321.
 

DIVISION WINNERS
FEMALES, owned

Reserve junior champion, CIC Famous Trust 131P, by Allison Burns, Troutdale, Ore.
 
OTHER WINNERS

Peewee showmanship winners are Amanda Toth (left), Anacortes, reserve champion, and Colton Forman, Kapowsin, champion.
 

Junior champion showman, Ryan Taylor, Anacortes.

Reserve champion junior showman, Danielle Bergeson, Astoria, Ore.
 

Intermediate champion showman, Robert Myers, Yamhill, Ore.

Reserve champion intermediate showman, Randie Falleur, Gearhart, Ore.
 

Senior champion showman, Allison Burns, Troutdale, Ore.

Reserve champion senior showman, Marcie Falleur, Gearhart, Ore.
 
  GRAND CHAMPIONS, NOT PICTURED

Grand champion cow-calf pair, MMO Allie 005, by Megan Owings, Powell Butte, Ore. She’s a March 2000 daughter of Sun Money Market 4E. Her calf is a March 2005 daughter of CA Future Direction 5321.
Grand champion bred-and-owned bull, R&B Precision RB3, by Ryan Taylor, Anacortes. He’s a Jan. 2005 son of JD Precision 19L.
  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONS, NOT PICTURED

Reserve grand champion cow-calf pair, Ayres Condoleezza Eva 13, by Robert Myers, Yamhill, Ore. She’s a March 2003 daughter of TC Freedom 104. Her calf is a March 2005 daughter of Ayres Pascalar Easy Upgrade.
  DIVISION WINNERS, NOT PICTURED
FEMALES, owned

Reserve junior calf champion, REM Missy Elliot Eva 1305, by Robert Myers, Yamhill, Ore.
Reserve senior calf champion, EXAR Blackbird 134 HTR, by Marcie Falleur, Gearhart, Ore.
Intermediate champion, LaGrand Katinka 4557, by Danielle Bergeson, Astoria, Ore.
Reserve intermediate champion, Circle B Perfection 24, by Chance Forman, Ellensburg.
Junior champion, EXAR Blackcap 4440, by Danielle Bergeson, Astoria, Ore.
Senior champion, LaGrand Blackcap 3136, by Marcie Falleur, Gearhart, Ore.
Reserve senior champion, Munks Top Mary Maiden 93Z, by Brianna Taylor, Anacortes.

Back to Angus Shows

Copyright © 2006 Angus Productions, Inc.