|
|
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin State Fair Angus Show
Aug. 7 Milwaukee No. entries: 105 Judge: Chad Wilson, Cloverdale, Ind.
|
|
|
GRAND CHAMPIONS |
|
|
|
|
Grand champion bull, WAF Sagahatchee 3101, by Weaver Angus Farm, Peoria, Ill., and Pasture View Farm, Dunlap, Ill. Hes a March 2003 son of Leachman Saugahatchee 3000C. |
|
Grand champion female, Dameron Marshall Lady 3121, by Scott Dryer, Downs, Ill. Shes a May 2003 daughter of Dameron PVF Krugerrand 828. |
Grand champion cow-calf pair, Dameron Rose 209, by Callie Rickard, Heyworth, Ill. Shes a Jan. 2002 daughter of Vermilion Dateline 7078. Her calf is a Jan. 2004 daughter of Bon-View New Design 878. |
|
|
|
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONS |
|
|
|
|
Reserve grand champion bull, LLA Forever Ready 115-325, by James Ward & Family, Whitewater. Hes a Sept. 2003 son of LLA Forever Ready 115. |
|
Reserve grand champion female, WAF Missie 3137, by Weaver Angus Farm, Peoria, Ill. Shes a Sept. 2003 daughter of CA Future Direction 5321. |
|
DIVISION WINNERS
BULLS
|
|
|
|
|
Junior calf champion, LW Advantage 1J04, by Casey Jentz, Fennimore. |
|
Reserve junior calf champion, SLF Enchanter 14, by Jeff Rhode, Kingston, Ill. |
Intermediate champion, LLA Forever Ready 322, by Lakeland Farm, Palmyra. |
|
Reserve intermediate champion, Total Exploitation 3312, by Kasey Wisnefski, Union Grove. |
|
DIVISION WINNERS
FEMALES
|
|
|
|
|
Junior calf champion, Dameron R&W Rose 401, by Callie Rickard, Heyworth, Ill. |
|
Reserve intermediate champion, SLF Sugarloaf Skymere 99, by Springlake Farm, Kingston, Ill. |
Junior champion, Clara 33 of Woodlawn, by Benjamin Marsh, Huntley, Ill. |
|
Reserve junior champion, Dameron Northern Miss 3114, by Trent Ray, Abingdon, Ill. |
Senior champion, SLF Miss Burgess 362, by Springlake Farm, Kingston, Ill. |
|
Reserve senior champion, WGA Everelda Entense 0245, by James Marsh, Huntley, Ill. |
|
WINNERS, NOT PICTURED |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve grand champion cow-calf pair, CCL Beauty 4M, by Cody Diss, Grand Ridge, Ill. Shes a Jan. 2002 daughter of Summitcrest Hi Flyer 3B18. Her calf is a Jan. 2004 daughter of VDAR Lucys Boy. |
|
|
DIVISION WINNERS, NOT PICTURED
BULLS
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve senior calf champion, RLB Future Direction N48, by Richard and Colleen Burns, Edwards, Ill.
Reserve junior champion, Top Line Justice 0317, by Top Line Farm, Tremont, Ill.
Senior champion, OAR Northern Legend 0143, by Top Line Farm, Tremont, Ill.
|
|
|
DIVISION WINNERS, NOT PICTURED
FEMALES
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve junior calf champion, YH Elba 740, by Luke Tremaine, Oconomowoc.
Reserve senior calf champion, WAF Missie 3133, by Weaver Angus Farm, Peoria, Ill.
|
|
|
OTHER WINNERS, NOT PICTURED
|
|
|
|
|
|
First-place get-of-sire, progeny of Twin Valley Precision E161, by Springlake Farm, Kingston, Ill.
First-place junior get-of-sire exhibitor, Gregory Jentz & Family, Fennimore.
Best six head, Lakeland Farms, Palmyra.
|
|
|
|
|