ScheduleCandidsCook-offBullsSteersCow-Calf Pairs
Bred & Owned HeifersOwned HeifersShowmanshipNJAA BoardAwards Function



Grand champion bred-and-owned female, Five Star R25 Louise 9045,
by Ryan Nelson, Wilton, Calif.
She's a May '99 daughter of TC Stockman 365.



Reserve grand champion bred-and-owned female, DKL Millie Gal 9148,
by
Kristopher Lynn, Springfield, Ky.
She's a March '99 daughter of Davis Millennium 7518.


Calf Champion
WAC Pride 906

Reserve Calf Champion
Grandview Womack New Lucy

Intermediate Champion
Five Star R25 Louise 9045

Reserve Intermediate Champion
MCC Victoria 5119

Late Junior Champion
DKL Millie Gal 9148

Reserve Late Junior Champion
G&J 1359 Ransoms Power

Early Junior Champion
Pohlmans Elga 279B9 207

Reserve Early Junior Champion
Pohlmans Elga 279A9 179

Senior champion
Womacks Lucy Rose

Reserve Senior
Womacks Queen Mother
Total number shown: 254
Judge: Gary Dameron, Lexington, IL

GRAND: Five Star R25 Louise 9045, by Ryan Nelson, Wilton, Calif.
RESERVE GRAND:
DKL Millie Gal 9148, by Kristopher Lynn, Springfield, Ky.
CALF: WAC Pride 906, by Whitney Carr, Elwood, Ind.
RESERVE CALF: Grandview Womack New Lucy, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
INTERMEDIATE: Five Star R25 Louise 9045, by Ryan Nelson, Wilton, Calif.
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE: MCC Victoria 5119, by Jamie Meyer, Douglass, Kan.
LATE JUNIOR: DKL Millie Gal 9148, by Kristopher Lynn, Springfield, Ky.
RESERVE LATE JUNIOR: G&J 1359 Ransoms Power, by Joshua Moritz, Piper City, Ill.
EARLY JUNIOR: Pohlmans Elga 279A9 207, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, Neb.
RESERVE EARLY JUNIOR: Pohlmans Elga 279A9 179, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, Neb.
SENIOR: Womacks Lucy Rose 2058, by Katrina Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
RESERVE SENIOR: Womacks Queen Mother 1868, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.

Class Placings Bred-and-Owned Females
Class 1 (12-31-99 to 11-23-99)
1. Grandview Womack Ester 2849, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. LAR Suzanne 0002, by Lacey Robinson, Montgomery City, Mo.
3. TW Blackcap 449, by Tony Ward, Oak Grove, Mo.

Class 2 (11-20-99 to 11-2-99)
1. Grandview Womack New Lucy, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. WA Erica 9981, by Karen Woods, Benton, Miss.
3. Covells Mercedes 9258, by Jay Covell, Frederick, Md.

Class 3 (10-28-99 to 10-5-99)
1. Grandview Womack Beauty, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. M&M Lady Rachel 1059, by Jessica Maxwell, Ponder, Texas.
3. Blackcap 9852 of JJM, by John McCurry, Burrton, Kan.

Class 4 (10-3-99 to 9-15-99)
1. PR Trixie 493, by Kelly Penner, Mill Creek, Okla.
2. LLA Pride 908, by Nicole Ward, Palmyra, Wis.
3. DR Kindness Princess 042, by Christopher Donati, Oroville, Calif.

Class 5 (9-13-99 to 9-6-99)
1. LAR Juana Erica 9037, by Lacey Robinson, Montgomery City, Mo.
2. DR Kindness Princess 030, by Christopher Donati, Oroville, Calif.
3. Grandview Womack Maid 1679, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.

Class 6 (9-5-99 to 9-1-99)
1. WAC Pride 906, by Whitney Carr, Elwood, Ind.
2. WK Queen 9968, by Kami Krebs, Gordon, Neb.
3. Jenlyn Miss Jen J29, by Jennifer Luli, Suffield, Ohio.

Class 7 (8-29-99 to 7-1-99)
1. EJ Hartz Lass 9911, by Emily Hartzell, Shawano, Wis.
2. BRB Miss Traveler 990, by Brittney Burns, Kickapoo, Ill.
3. PR Grace 488, by Becca Penner, Mill Creek, Okla.

Class 8 (6-22-99 to 5-16-99)
1. RJS Queen 7209, by Robbie Smith, Lebanon, Tenn.
2. SBA Cupcake, by Brianna Springer, Metamora, Ill.
3. KJ Queen 70, by Kimberly Johnson, Pipestone, Minn.

Class 9 (5-14-99 to 5-1-99)
1. Five Star R25 Louise 9045, by Ryan Nelson, Wilton, Calif.
2. MCC Victoria 5119, by Jamie Meyer, Douglass, Kan.
3. KC Tildas Northern Belle 948, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.

Class 10 (4-30-99 to 4-12-99)
1. KG Mimi 59, by Kyle Gillooly, Washington, Ind.
2. BC Blackbird Girl J Belle942, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.
3. FFF Miss Jenny 901, by James Armstrong, Unionville, Tenn.

Class 11 (4-11-99 to 4-4-99)
1. Grandview Womack Blackbird, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. KC Queen Blackbird 939, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.
3. HAR Darlene 9002, by Mike Hafner, Orlando, Okla.

Class 12 (4-3-99 to 3-24-99)
1. G&J 1359 Ransoms Power, by Joshua Moritz, Piper City, Ill.
2. Pohlmans Elga 279C9 222, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, Neb.
3. J&S Ms Queen Fancy I39, by Travis Jones, Harrod, Ohio.

Class 13 (3-20-99 to 3-10-99)
1. DKL Millie Gal 9148, by Kristopher Lynn, Springfield, Ky.
2. BC Mignonne 930 of 9Q4, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.
3. Schroeders Barbara 169, by Drew Schroeder, Clarence, Iowa.

Class 14 (3-9-99 to 3-1-99)
1. JAF Crown Donamere 63-923, by Jason Johnson, Durand, Ill.
2. KF Evergreen Erica 1165, by Alicia Kramer, Farina, Ill.
3. CC Libby 9001, by Cara Claussen, Stockton, Iowa.

Class 15 (2-28-99 to 2-17-99)
1. A&B Daisy Barbara 9039, by Jessica Sawyer, Bassett, Neb.
2. Baldridge Power Rose 629, by Robert Tiedeman, III, North Platte, Neb.
3. MAR Lady Pride 19, by Minnie Roberts, Sarcoxie, Mo.

Class 16 (2-15-99 to 2-2-99)
1. KC Dr Trudy Erica 926, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.
2. AJC HAF Kirsten 45J, by Adam Conover, Baxter, Iowa.
3. BC Peires Dr Blkbrd Girl 921, by Kyle Conley, Clarksdale, Mo.

Class 17 (2-1-99 to 1-13-99)
1. Pohlmans Elga 279B9 207, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, Neb.
2. Pohlmans Elga 279A9 179, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, Neb.
3. LLA Miss Flyer 902, by Nicole Ward, Palmyra, Wis.

Class 18 (1-11-99 to 1-1-99)
1. Bedels Miss Blackcap 904, by Dustin Bedel, Saybrook, Ill.
2. Case Kincaid Beauty 992, by Scott Hewlett, Independence, Kan.
3. Seldom Rest Tiffany, by Andrew Foster, Niles, Mich.

Class 19 (12-24-98 to 11-4-98)
1. K&S Miss Jewel, by Becky Stuckey, Southmayd, Texas.
2. PR Aloha 439 3000C 393, by Kelly Penner, Mill Creek, Okla.
3. WAF Miss Rachaels Amy 871, by Dustin Wiley, St Francis, Kan.

Class 20 (10-19-98 to 10-1-98)
1. Womacks Lucy Rose 2058, by Katrina Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. Springfield Katinka 8179, by Jennifer Beck, Louisburg, N.C.
3. PR Brandy 436 9FB3 5023, by Amanda Penner, Mill Creek, Okla.

Class 21 (9-26-98 to 9-3-98)
1. Womacks Queen Mother 1868, by Wesley Womack, Pembroke, Ky.
2. Springfield Pride 8086, by Jennifer Beck, Louisburg, N.C.
3. Marands Blackcap 9834 of JJM, by John McCurry, Burrton, Kan.






Schedule | Candids | Cook-off | Bulls | Steers | Cow-Calf Pairs
Bred & Owned Heifers | Owned Heifers | Showmanship | NJAA Board | Awards Function