|
|
Premier Breeder
Holly Gamble, Clinton, TN |
Premier Junior Breeder
Kassandra Pfeiffer, Orlando, OK |
Boys' Silver Pitcher Award
Kade Patton, Milton, IN |
Girls' Silver Pitcher Award
Katy Satree, Montague, TX |
Gold Award Winners |
Evan Boehmer, MI |
Justin Jackson, KY |
Ryan Nelson, CA |
Ashley Gillig, MO |
Bethany Johnson, VA |
Keela Retallick, WI |
Brittany Gillig, MO |
Katy Kemp, TX |
Drew Schroeder, IA |
Mark Gleason, TX |
Garrett Lampe, KS |
Chelsey Warfield, TN |
Zebadiah Gray, IA |
Dana May, WI |
Cody Washam, MO |
Chad Hahn, MD |
Ryan Mitteness, MN |
Chelsea Wieben, VA |
Joshua Jackson, KY |
Chelsea Moffit, MO |
|
|
Angus Foundation Scholarships - $1,000
|
Mandy Barnes, FL |
Sarah Holland, AR |
Krystal Murphy, LA |
Elizabeth Blumer, SC |
Justin Jackson, KY |
Emily Murray, VA |
Evan Boehmer, MI |
Mandy Jacobs, MT |
Waco Phipps, NE |
Amanda Chumley, KY |
Kristen Lundgren, KS |
Jennifer Ringwelski, IL |
Brandon Creamer, CO |
Dana May, WI |
Katelyn Scharpe, MN |
Ashlee Dutoi, IN |
William Mayfield, TN |
Peter Scharpe, MN |
Christina Egner, OH |
Allyson McGuire, AR |
Andrew Schmidt, MD |
Lynsey Frey, ND |
Katherine McKinnis, TN |
Rachael Vaasen, MI |
Mandy Gimbel, SD |
Cheyenne McLean, WA |
Ashley Wagner, NE |
Brianna Gray, IA |
Melissa Miller, FL |
Kara Walser, MN |
|
Angus Foundation Scholarships - $3,000
|
Holly Bellis, MO |
Zane Gray, IA |
Keela Retallick, WI |
Ricka Boehmer, MI |
Kyle Grim, PA |
Haley Rieff, AR |
Bridget Driscoll, IA |
Samantha Harl, NE |
Drew Schroeder, IA |
Katrina Dubs, MT |
Josh Jackson, KY |
Lauren Schroeder, IA |
Kari Gillespie, MT |
Zach Kinne, MO |
Tracee Veenstra, MN |
Ashley Gillig, MO |
Clayton Lampe, KS |
Kara Wilson, IN |
Brittany Gillig, MO |
Chelsea Moffit, MO |
|
|
Outstanding Leadership Award
Keela Retallick, Glen Haven, WI
|
NJAA/Certified Angus Beef Scholarship
Kara Wilson, Orleans, IN
|
Crystal Award Winners
Boys - Ransom Gardiner, Kansas
|
Crystal Award Winners
Girls - Jara Settles, Nebraska
|
American Angus Auxiliary Scholarship Winners — Boys'
Waco Phipps, NE
Jordan Hunter, MO
Billy Lewis, NC
Kenny Hopper, KS
William Mayfield, TN
|
American Angus Auxiliary Scholarship Winners — Girls'
Kyleigh Santee, KS
Emily Tennant, NC
Haley Rieff, AR
Christina Egner, OH
Lauren Schroeder, IA
|
|
|
|