ScheduleCandidsCook-offBullsSteersCow-Calf Pairs
Bred & Owned HeifersOwned HeifersShowmanshipNJAA BoardAwards Function

2001 National Junior Angus Show
Denver, CO


Grand champion owned female, Gamble Dutchess Saugahatchee, by Jenny Davis,
Gallipolis, OH. She is a Jan. '00 daughter of Leachman Saugahatchee 3000C.

Reserve grand champion owned female, G13 Princess 0061, by Zachary Foster,
Faxon, OK. She is a May '00 daughter of TC Stockman 365.

Judge: Alex Dees, Yuma, AZ
Total Shown: 595 head

LATE CALF CHAMPION:
Daltons Queen 0268, by George Miller II, Hedgesville, WV.
RESERVE LATE CALF CHAMPION: CHAMPION HILL Bell 2250, by Beau Neal, Sevierville,TN.
EARLY CALF CHAMPION: Sunset Valley Skymere 037, Kimberly Evans, Gallipolis, OH.
RESERVE EARLY CALF CHAMPION: CHAMPION HILL Georgina 2175, Jenny Davis, Gallipolis, OH.
LATE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHAMPION HILL Peg 2137, Callie Smith, Lebanon, TN.
RESERVE LATE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHAMPION HILL Peg 2131, Will Iager, Fulton, MD.
EARLY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: G13 Princess 0061, by Zachary Foster, Faxon, OK.
RESERVE EARLY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHAMPION HILL Shadoe 2062, by Jenny Davis, Gallipolis, OH.
JUNIOR CHAMPION 1: Pohlmans Barbara H 291 O, by Emily Pohlman, Norfolk, NE.
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION 1: WAF Tibbie 0125, by Dustin Crum, Caney, KS.
JUNIOR 2: K Bar D Kandy Kisses, by Mercedes Danekas, Wilton, CA.
RESERVE JUNIOR 2: DAJS Northern Improvement K004, by Sara Hunter, Goodell, IA
JUNIOR 3: YCC Queen 011, by Kassi Bauman, Carpenter, WY.
RESERVE JUNIOR 3: RCL Coquette 054, by Julie Campbell, Pa Furnace, PA.
JUNIOR 4: Gamble Dutchess Saugahatchee, by Jenny Davis, Gallipolis, OH.
RESERVE JUNIOR 4: Dameron PVF Proven Queen 010, by Megan Weisel, Louisville, OH.
SENIOR: ZZ Lucy 3188 91, by Will Zarecor, Newbern, TN.
RESERVE SENIOR: KLB Beth 91A, by Austin Brandt, Corning, IA.

STATE BEST FIVE HEAD: Ohio

Click the class below for individual placings:
Class 1 (12-22-00 to 11-22-00)
Class 2 (11-20-00 to 11-7-00)
Class 3 (11-5-00 to 11-1-00)
Class 4 (10-30-00 to 10-12-00)
Class 5 (10-7-00 to 9-22-00)
Class 6 (9-21-00 to 9-16-00)
Class 7 (9-14-00 to 9-10-00)
Class 8 (9-9-00 to 9-5-00)
Class 9 (9-4-00 to 9-2-00)
Class 10 (9-1-00 to 9-1-00)
Class 11 (8-29-00 to 8-5-00)
Class 12 (7-28-00 to 6-23-00)
Class 13 (6-15-00 to 5-24-00)
Class 14 (5-22-00 to 5-10-00)
Class 15 (5-9-00 to 5-3-00)
Class 16 (5-2-00 to 5-1-00)
Class 17 (4-29-00 to 4-15-00)
Class 18 (4-14-00 to 4-8-00)
Class 19 (4-7-00 to 4-4-00)
Class 20 (4-3-00 to 4-1-00)
Class 21 (3-29-00 to 3-23-00)
Class 22 (3-22-00 to 3-18-00)
Class 23 (3-17-00 to 3-13-00)
Class 24 (3-12-00 to 3-9-00)
Class 25 (3-9-00 to 3-6-00)
Class 26 (3-5-00 to 3-2-00)
Class 27 (3-2-00 to 3-1-00)
Class 28 (2-29-00 to 2-24-00)
Class 29 (2-23-00 to 2-21-00)

Class 30 (2-20-00 to 2-19-00)
Class 31 (2-18-00 to 2-17-00)
Class 32 (2-16-00 to 2-15-00)
Class 33 (2-14-00 to 2-11-00)
Class 34 (2-10-00 to 2-8-00)
Class 35 (2-7-00 to 2-5-00)
Class 36 (2-4-00 to 2-3-00)
Class 37 (2-3-00 to 2-1-00)
Class 38 (1-31-00 to 1-28-00)
Class 39 (1-27-00 to 1-25-00)
Class 40 (1-24-00 to 1-20-00)
Class 41 (1-19-00 to 1-17-00)
Class 42 (1-16-00 to 1-13-00)
Class 43 (1-12-00 to 1-8-00)
Class 44 (1-7-00 to 1-3-00)
Class 45 (1-2-00 to 1-1-00)
Class 46 (12-30-99 to 12-1-99)
Class 47 (11-23-99 to 11-1-99)
Class 48 (10-26-99 to 10-2-99)
Class 49 (9-30-99 to 9-11-99)
Class 50 (9-10-99 to 9-1-99)






Schedule | Candids | Cook-off | Bulls | Steers | Cow-Calf Pairs
Bred & Owned Heifers | Owned Heifers | Showmanship | NJAA Board | Awards Function